Video Tutorials & Screencasts: Difference between revisions
(Added SBA webinars and moved 4.2.1 articles to archive section.) |
(Corrected structure as proposed by HGO.) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P4cFUDf7wUA&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Introduction & Live Demo] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P4cFUDf7wUA&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Introduction & Live Demo] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GKcvTHIKcqk&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Einführung & Live Demo] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GKcvTHIKcqk&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Einführung & Live Demo] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=URWynu1jl3g SEP sesam Si3 Inline Deduplication (v. 4.4.1)] | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WYJtLGeAbP0 SEP sesam Si3 Inline Deduplication (v. 4.4.1)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|installation}}'''Installation''' | |{{anchor|installation}}'''Installation''' | ||
Line 52: | Line 55: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ObM59tgVTno&index=2&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Komponenten-DataStore Konfiguration] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ObM59tgVTno&index=2&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Komponenten-DataStore Konfiguration] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor| | |{{anchor|hypervisors}}'''Hypervisors''' | ||
|''' | |'''Hypervisoren''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''''' | |'''''Hyper-V''''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_VPR66AtCF8 Hyper-V Backup (v. 4.4.2)] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |'''''VMware''''' | ||
|'''''VMware''''' | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6ldEV2m_aPU SEP sesam 4.4.3: VMware vSphere Backup & Recovery] <sup><b>NEW!</b></sup> | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2P5SER34kK0 SEP sesam 4.4.3: VMware vSphere Backup & Recovery] <sup><b>NEU!</b></sup> | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3mNzxwSURuE VMware Backup (v. 4.4.2)] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''''' | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pyYux_hBDc4 SEP sesam VMware Single File and Instant Recovery (v. 4.4.1)] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6JOEGzBqtRw SEP sesam VMware Single File und Instant Recovery (v. 4.4.1)] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Citrix XenServer''''' | |||
|'''''Citrix XenServer''''' | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8rIOa8bXWqQ Citrix XenServer Backup (v. 4.4.2)] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-CMXBrbzbR8 Citrix XenApp Hot Backup] | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CZh4HS1spOw Hot Backup für Citrix XEN] | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H1Nbu6uQPAU Citrix Xen Server Restore without license activation loss] | |||
|- | |||
|'''''RHEV''''' | |||
|'''''RHEV''''' | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xgZKEuAR3i4 SEP sesam RHV & RHEV backup] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ngHIR0qAhRg Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization (RHEV) Backup] <sup><b>NEU!</b></sup> | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GFsb-LMJpWA Anywhere Backup Storage with SEP sesam & Red Hat Storage] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{anchor|databases}}'''Databases and applications''' | ||
|'''Datenbanken und Anwendungen''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Exchange''''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rV3dhuquszQ Exchange Recovery Pro (v. 4.4.2)] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''''MS SQL''''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IFVL-r1mhHQ Microsoft SQL Backup & Restore (short overview) ] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TK_57Gy7_Bo Microsoft SQL Server Backup (v. 4.4.2)] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 89: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sQ_iA2Egocg SAP HANA Certified Backup] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sQ_iA2Egocg SAP HANA Certified Backup] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Micro Focus (formerly Novell)''''' | |'''''Micro Focus (formerly Novell)''''' | ||
Line 115: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|'''''Kopano (formerly Zarafa)''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gkdgjmePGmY&index=5&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Kopano (Zarafa) Backup & Recovery mit SEP sesam] | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gkdgjmePGmY&index=5&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Zarafa Backup & Recovery mit SEP sesam] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 138: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f6RonOe-6F0&index=6&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 SharePoint Backup & Recovery mit SEP sesam] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f6RonOe-6F0&index=6&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 SharePoint Backup & Recovery mit SEP sesam] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|DR}}'''Disaster recovery''' | |{{anchor|DR}}'''Disaster recovery''' | ||
Line 155: | Line 154: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a9tw_SAgS94 SEP sesam Linux Disaster Recovery (v. 4.4.1)] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a9tw_SAgS94 SEP sesam Linux Disaster Recovery (v. 4.4.1)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0ckhhJt-eRw Bare Metal Recovery for Windows (v. 4.4.2)] | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|SBA}}'''SBA Webinars''' | |{{anchor|SBA}}'''SBA Webinars''' |
Revision as of 15:08, 8 August 2018
Getting started with SEP sesam is easy with the help of our step-by-step tutorials and screencasts covering a wide range of topics, from basic configuration to setting up backup and recovery in specific environments. | Der Einstieg in SEP sesam ist sehr einfach möglich an Hand unsere Videoanleitungen und Bildschirmmitschnitte, die eine breite Palette an Inhalte abdecken, von der einfachsten Grundkonfiguration bis hin zu Backup und Recovery in speziellen Umgebungen. |