Video Tutorials & Screencasts: Difference between revisions
(Minor update.) |
(Added SBA webinars and moved 4.2.1 articles to archive section.) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P4cFUDf7wUA&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Introduction & Live Demo] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P4cFUDf7wUA&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Introduction & Live Demo] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GKcvTHIKcqk&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Einführung & Live Demo] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GKcvTHIKcqk&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Einführung & Live Demo] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|installation}}'''Installation''' | |{{anchor|installation}}'''Installation''' | ||
Line 157: | Line 154: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EYCuJ7SN4uw SEP sesam Linux Disaster Recovery (v. 4.4.1)] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EYCuJ7SN4uw SEP sesam Linux Disaster Recovery (v. 4.4.1)] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a9tw_SAgS94 SEP sesam Linux Disaster Recovery (v. 4.4.1)] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a9tw_SAgS94 SEP sesam Linux Disaster Recovery (v. 4.4.1)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|dedupe}}'''Deduplication''' | |{{anchor|dedupe}}'''Deduplication''' | ||
Line 169: | Line 160: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=URWynu1jl3g SEP sesam Si3 Inline Deduplication (v. 4.4.1)] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=URWynu1jl3g SEP sesam Si3 Inline Deduplication (v. 4.4.1)] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WYJtLGeAbP0 SEP sesam Si3 Inline Deduplication (v. 4.4.1)] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WYJtLGeAbP0 SEP sesam Si3 Inline Deduplication (v. 4.4.1)] | ||
|- | |||
|{{anchor|SBA}}'''SBA Webinars''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|> [[Special:MyLanguage/4_4_3_Tigon:SBA_Webinar|4.4.3 ''Tigon'' SBA Webinar]] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|> [[Special:MyLanguage/4_4_3:SBA_Webinar|4.4.3 SBA Webinar]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|archive}}'''Archive''' | |{{anchor|archive}}'''Archive''' | ||
|'''Archiv''' | |'''Archiv''' | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tKH72-hFPp8 Backup Management (v. 4.2.1)] | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Cz3AgU2huFg Datensicherungsmanagement (v. 4.2.1)] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mrE29XFkZec SEP sesam Bare Metal Restore (v. 4.2.1)] | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-WaWM6Zb7UU Disaster Recovery of a Backup Server (Microsoft Windows, Linux) (v. 4.2.1)] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QDBpZQ50Dbs&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D&index=5 SEP File-interface Deduplication System (SEP FDSVA)] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QDBpZQ50Dbs&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D&index=5 SEP File-interface Deduplication System (SEP FDSVA)] |
Revision as of 16:58, 29 January 2018
Getting started with SEP sesam is easy with the help of our step-by-step tutorials and screencasts covering a wide range of topics, from basic configuration to setting up backup and recovery in specific environments. | Der Einstieg in SEP sesam ist sehr einfach möglich an Hand unsere Videoanleitungen und Bildschirmmitschnitte, die eine breite Palette an Inhalte abdecken, von der einfachsten Grundkonfiguration bis hin zu Backup und Recovery in speziellen Umgebungen. |