Video Tutorials & Screencasts: Difference between revisions
(Updated.) |
(Added SEPUSA videos for extensions.) |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IFVL-r1mhHQ Microsoft SQL Backup & Restore (short overview) ] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IFVL-r1mhHQ Microsoft SQL Backup & Restore (short overview) ] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TK_57Gy7_Bo Microsoft SQL Server Backup (v. 4.4.2)] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''BSR for Windows''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0ckhhJt-eRw Bare Metal Recovery for Windows (v. 4.4.2)] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Hyper-V''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_VPR66AtCF8 Hyper-V Backup (v. 4.4.2)] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 84: | Line 99: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6ldEV2m_aPU SEP sesam 4.4.3: VMware vSphere Backup & Recovery] <sup><b>NEW!</b></sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6ldEV2m_aPU SEP sesam 4.4.3: VMware vSphere Backup & Recovery] <sup><b>NEW!</b></sup> | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2P5SER34kK0 SEP sesam 4.4.3: VMware vSphere Backup & Recovery] <sup><b>NEU!</b></sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2P5SER34kK0 SEP sesam 4.4.3: VMware vSphere Backup & Recovery] <sup><b>NEU!</b></sup> | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3mNzxwSURuE VMware Backup (v. 4.4.2)] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pyYux_hBDc4 SEP sesam VMware Single File and Instant Recovery (v. 4.4.1)] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pyYux_hBDc4 SEP sesam VMware Single File and Instant Recovery (v. 4.4.1)] | ||
Line 102: | Line 120: | ||
|'''''Citrix XenServer''''' | |'''''Citrix XenServer''''' | ||
|'''''Citrix XenServer''''' | |'''''Citrix XenServer''''' | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8rIOa8bXWqQ Citrix XenServer Backup (v. 4.4.2)] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-CMXBrbzbR8 Citrix XenApp Hot Backup] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-CMXBrbzbR8 Citrix XenApp Hot Backup] |
Revision as of 12:33, 6 September 2017
Getting started with SEP sesam is easy with the help of our step-by-step tutorials and screencasts covering a wide range of topics, from basic configuration to setting up backup and recovery in specific environments. | Der Einstieg in SEP sesam ist sehr einfach möglich an Hand unsere Videoanleitungen und Bildschirmmitschnitte, die eine breite Palette an Inhalte abdecken, von der einfachsten Grundkonfiguration bis hin zu Backup und Recovery in speziellen Umgebungen. |