Video Tutorials & Screencasts: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Introduction | ! Introduction | ||
! | ! Einführung | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xoqvNgYHm1w SEP sesam Hybrid Backup Introduction] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xoqvNgYHm1w SEP sesam Hybrid Backup Introduction] | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l6rZfUZkICs Einführung in SEP sesam] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l6rZfUZkICs Einführung in SEP sesam] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tKH72-hFPp8 Backup Management] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tKH72-hFPp8 Backup Management] | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Cz3AgU2huFg Datensicherungsmanagement] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Cz3AgU2huFg Datensicherungsmanagement] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | ! Installation | ||
! | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dqg2FWIzWAE Windows Backup Server Installation] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aFWyCPdyy7M Windows Backup Client Installation] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uopUbfbl0kQ Linux Backup Server Installation] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=umP90Pf39RU Linux Backup Client Installation] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | ! Configuration | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | ! Konfiguration | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=75Ovx4MIpSw&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D&index=4 Components-Topology] | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lTEMNpQAbPg&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Komponenten-Topologie] | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A2DgId7T_bE&index=2&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D Components-Topology-Clients Linux, Unix & MAC ] | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ou7-BKTCKDY&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014&index=3 Komponenten-Topologie-Clients Linux, Unix & MAC] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7RzEGFlUBno&index=3&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D Components-Topology-Clients Microsoft Windows] | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wUs0Tq1Karg&index=4&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Komponenten-Topologie-Clients Microsoft Windows] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7ulsYWNohyg&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D Components-DataStore Configuration] | ||
| | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ObM59tgVTno&index=2&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Komponenten-DataStore Konfiguration] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Extensions | |||
! Module | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rV3dhuquszQ Exchange Recovery Pro] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=- | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IFVL-r1mhHQ Microsoft SQL Backup & Restore (short overview) ] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aRqmxr1uViQ SEP sesam Backup for JIRA - Plugin Introduction] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sQ_iA2Egocg SAP HANA Certified Backup] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=btYCeWYOT7o VMware Backup & Restore (short overview)] | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hIzlIsgyh70 VMware, Hyper-V & Citrix XenServer Backup mit SEP sesam] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pyYux_hBDc4 SEP sesam VMware Single File and Instant Recovery] | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6JOEGzBqtRw SEP sesam VMware Single File und Instant Recovery] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=akn1jf6EF7Y Novell GroupWise Backup & Restore] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HKx3zZf89iQ&index=3&list=PLoTFTskMneqNb1xcENVTlK_3wPYb5mKXV Novell Open Enterprise Server OES Backup & Restore] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HKx3zZf89iQ&index=3&list=PLoTFTskMneqNb1xcENVTlK_3wPYb5mKXV Novell Open Enterprise Server OES Backup & Restore] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g-4PzNIGKFg&list=PLoTFTskMneqNb1xcENVTlK_3wPYb5mKXV Novell eDirectory Backup & Restore] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g-4PzNIGKFg&list=PLoTFTskMneqNb1xcENVTlK_3wPYb5mKXV Novell eDirectory Backup & Restore] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0Q8x9qvmfOc Novell Vibe / Teaming Backup] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0Q8x9qvmfOc Novell Vibe / Teaming Backup] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-CMXBrbzbR8 Citrix XenApp Hot Backup] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-CMXBrbzbR8 Citrix XenApp Hot Backup] | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CZh4HS1spOw Hot Backup für Citrix XEN] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CZh4HS1spOw Hot Backup für Citrix XEN] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H1Nbu6uQPAU Citrix Xen Server Restore without license activation loss] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H1Nbu6uQPAU Citrix Xen Server Restore without license activation loss] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gkdgjmePGmY&index=5&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Zarafa Backup & Recovery mit SEP sesam] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gkdgjmePGmY&index=5&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Zarafa Backup & Recovery mit SEP sesam] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f6RonOe-6F0&index=6&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 SharePoint Backup & Recovery mit SEP sesam] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f6RonOe-6F0&index=6&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 SharePoint Backup & Recovery mit SEP sesam] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GFsb-LMJpWA Anywhere Backup Storage with SEP sesam & Red Hat Storage] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GFsb-LMJpWA Anywhere Backup Storage with SEP sesam & Red Hat Storage] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | ! Disaster recovery | ||
! Disaster recovery | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EYCuJ7SN4uw SEP sesam Linux Disaster Recovery] | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a9tw_SAgS94 SEP sesam Linux Disaster Recovery] | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mrE29XFkZec SEP sesam Bare Metal Restore] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-WaWM6Zb7UU Disaster Recovery of a Backup Server (Microsoft Windows, Linux)] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | ! Deduplication | ||
| | ! Deduplication | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=URWynu1jl3g SEP sesam Si3 Inline Deduplication] | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WYJtLGeAbP0 SEP sesam Si3 Inline Deduplication] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QDBpZQ50Dbs&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D&index=5 SEP File-interface Deduplication System (SEP FDSVA)] | ||
| | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QDBpZQ50Dbs&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D&index=5 SEP File-interface Deduplication System (SEP FDSVA)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DWiHTmMsBgE SEP sesam Backup Imation RDX A8] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |