Video Tutorials & Screencasts: Difference between revisions
(Updated.) |
(Fixed RHEV naming.) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''Einführung''' | |'''Einführung''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bNR0wnS2BHo SEP sesam Backup Release 4.4.3 – Introduction] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bNR0wnS2BHo SEP sesam Backup Release 4.4.3 – Introduction] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vei54EwnzIg SEP sesam Backup Release 4.4.3 - Vorstellung] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vei54EwnzIg SEP sesam Backup Release 4.4.3 - Vorstellung] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P4cFUDf7wUA&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Introduction & Live Demo] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P4cFUDf7wUA&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Introduction & Live Demo] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GKcvTHIKcqk&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Einführung & Live Demo] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GKcvTHIKcqk&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Einführung & Live Demo] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=URWynu1jl3g SEP sesam Si3 Inline Deduplication (v. 4.4.1)] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WYJtLGeAbP0 SEP sesam Si3 Inline Deduplication (v. 4.4.1)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|installation}}'''Installation''' | |{{anchor|installation}}'''Installation''' | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ObM59tgVTno&index=2&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Komponenten-DataStore Konfiguration] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ObM59tgVTno&index=2&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Komponenten-DataStore Konfiguration] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor| | |{{anchor|cloud}}'''Cloud backup''' | ||
|''' | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xBV15FtjV-0 Office 365 Backup with SEP CAPS] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|{{anchor|hypervisors}}'''Hypervisors''' | |||
|'''Hypervisoren''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Hyper-V''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_VPR66AtCF8 Hyper-V Backup (v. 4.4.2)] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''VMware''''' | |||
|'''''VMware''''' | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6ldEV2m_aPU SEP sesam 4.4.3: VMware vSphere Backup & Recovery] | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2P5SER34kK0 SEP sesam 4.4.3: VMware vSphere Backup & Recovery] | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3mNzxwSURuE VMware Backup (v. 4.4.2)] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pyYux_hBDc4 SEP sesam VMware Single File and Instant Recovery (v. 4.4.1)] | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6JOEGzBqtRw SEP sesam VMware Single File und Instant Recovery (v. 4.4.1)] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Citrix XenServer''''' | |||
|'''''Citrix XenServer''''' | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8rIOa8bXWqQ Citrix XenServer Backup (v. 4.4.2)] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-CMXBrbzbR8 Citrix XenApp Hot Backup] | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CZh4HS1spOw Hot Backup für Citrix XEN] | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H1Nbu6uQPAU Citrix Xen Server Restore without license activation loss] | |||
|- | |||
|'''''RHV''''' | |||
|'''''RHV''''' | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xgZKEuAR3i4 SEP sesam RHV backup] | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ngHIR0qAhRg Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization (RHEV) Backup] | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GFsb-LMJpWA Anywhere Backup Storage with SEP sesam & Red Hat Storage] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{anchor|databases}}'''Databases and applications''' | |||
|'''Datenbanken und Anwendungen''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Exchange''''' | |'''''Exchange''''' | ||
Line 68: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IFVL-r1mhHQ Microsoft SQL Backup & Restore (short overview) ] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IFVL-r1mhHQ Microsoft SQL Backup & Restore (short overview) ] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TK_57Gy7_Bo Microsoft SQL Server Backup (v. 4.4.2)] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 77: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sQ_iA2Egocg SAP HANA Certified Backup] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sQ_iA2Egocg SAP HANA Certified Backup] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''''' | |'''''Micro Focus (formerly Novell)''''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 100: | Line 140: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|'''''Kopano (früher Zarafa)''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|''' | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XM_CTT_eSYQ Kopano Backup und Single Mail Restore] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gkdgjmePGmY&index=5&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Zarafa Backup & Recovery mit SEP sesam] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gkdgjmePGmY&index=5&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Kopano (Zarafa) Backup & Recovery mit SEP sesam] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 119: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f6RonOe-6F0&index=6&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 SharePoint Backup & Recovery mit SEP sesam] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f6RonOe-6F0&index=6&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 SharePoint Backup & Recovery mit SEP sesam] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|DR}}'''Disaster recovery''' | |{{anchor|DR}}'''Disaster recovery''' | ||
Line 136: | Line 161: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a9tw_SAgS94 SEP sesam Linux Disaster Recovery (v. 4.4.1)] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a9tw_SAgS94 SEP sesam Linux Disaster Recovery (v. 4.4.1)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AlANVg7XEtw Bare Metal Recovery for Windows (v. 4.4.3)] | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0ckhhJt-eRw Bare Metal Recovery for Windows (v. 4.4.2)] | |||
|- | |||
|{{anchor|OS}}'''OS, storage & archiving''' | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MAdRcuoXR74&t=18s HPE StoreOnce Integration in SEP sesam] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{anchor|cloud}}'''UCS schützen''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WJlfZSHvAsk Univention Corporate Server (UCS) Sicherung] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|{{anchor|SBA}}'''SBA Webinars''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |> [[Special:MyLanguage/4_4_3_Tigon:SBA_Webinar|4.4.3 ''Tigon'' SBA Webinar]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [ | |> [[Special:MyLanguage/4_4_3:SBA_Webinar|4.4.3 SBA Webinar]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|archive}}'''Archive''' | |{{anchor|archive}}'''Archive''' | ||
|'''Archiv''' | |'''Archiv''' | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tKH72-hFPp8 Backup Management (v. 4.2.1)] | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Cz3AgU2huFg Datensicherungsmanagement (v. 4.2.1)] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mrE29XFkZec SEP sesam Bare Metal Restore (v. 4.2.1)] | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-WaWM6Zb7UU Disaster Recovery of a Backup Server (Microsoft Windows, Linux) (v. 4.2.1)] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QDBpZQ50Dbs&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D&index=5 SEP File-interface Deduplication System (SEP FDSVA)] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QDBpZQ50Dbs&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D&index=5 SEP File-interface Deduplication System (SEP FDSVA)] |
Revision as of 13:05, 14 November 2019
Getting started with SEP sesam is easy with the help of our step-by-step tutorials and screencasts covering a wide range of topics, from basic configuration to setting up backup and recovery in specific environments. | Der Einstieg in SEP sesam ist sehr einfach möglich an Hand unsere Videoanleitungen und Bildschirmmitschnitte, die eine breite Palette an Inhalte abdecken, von der einfachsten Grundkonfiguration bis hin zu Backup und Recovery in speziellen Umgebungen. |