Source:SEP sesam Icons Legend/Data Store Status Icons/de: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(Updating to match new version of source page) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! scope="col" | Description | ! scope="col" | Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width: | |style="width: 100px; height: 6em; text-align:center;"|[[Image:Data_store_state_error.png|40px|link=]]||The data store state has errors. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width: | |style="width: 100px; height: 6em; text-align:center;"|[[Image:Data_store_state_ok.png|40px|link=]]||The data store state is OK (good). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width: | |style="width: 100px; height: 6em; text-align:center;"|[[Image:Si3_states_ok.png|40px|link=]]||The data store and Si3 state is OK (good). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width: | |style="width: 100px; height: 6em; text-align:center;"|[[Image:Si3_S3_state_ok_sanity_state_ok_clone_state_error.png|40px|link=]]||The Si3 and S3 store state is OK, the sanity state is OK, but the clone state shows an error. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width: 40px; text-align:center;"|[[Image:Si3_state.png| | |style="width: 100px; height: 6em; text-align:center;"|[[Image:Si3_state_error_sanitystate_ok.png|40px|link=]]||The Si3 store state shows an error, but its sanity state is OK. | ||
|- | |||
|style="width: 100px; height: 6em; text-align:center;"|[[Image:Si3_state.png|40px|link=]]|| Shows the Si3 status under the ''Si3 State'' tab. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:40, 12 September 2019
Data store status icons
The data store status icons consist of three parts.
- The top bar shows the clone status of the S3 store.
- The middle bar shows the sanity state of the Si3 store.
- The bottom bar shows the data store status.
Icon | Description |
---|---|
The data store state has errors. | |
The data store state is OK (good). | |
The data store and Si3 state is OK (good). | |
The Si3 and S3 store state is OK, the sanity state is OK, but the clone state shows an error. | |
The Si3 store state shows an error, but its sanity state is OK. | |
Shows the Si3 status under the Si3 State tab. |
Usage
This template should be used for Beefalo-related articles about the data store.