Source:SEP sesam Icons Legend/Backup Icons: Difference between revisions
(Fixed icons and table size.) |
(Updated (EOL-related icons; bug 22217).) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width: 100px; height: 6em; text-align:center;"|<translate><!--T:10--> [[Image:Task_state_warning.png|40px|link=]]||A warning occurs during the backup.</translate> | |style="width: 100px; height: 6em; text-align:center;"|<translate><!--T:10--> [[Image:Task_state_warning.png|40px|link=]]||A warning occurs during the backup.</translate> | ||
|- | |||
|style="width: 100px; height: 6em; text-align:center;"|[[File:Un_read_flag.jpg|34px|link=]]||<translate>[[Special:MyLanguage/SEP_sesam_Glossary#EOL|Backup or/and Saveset EOL]] has expired. The saveset will be deleted with the next purge.</translate> | |||
|- | |||
|style="width: 100px; height: 6em; text-align:center;"|[[File:Read_flag.jpg|40px|link=]]||<translate> [[Special:MyLanguage/SEP_sesam_Glossary#EOL|Backup or/and Saveset EOL]] has not yet expired. If the ''Backup EOL'' has not yet expired (blue circle) but the ''Saveset EOL'' has expired (grey circle), the saveset with the expired Saveset EOL will be deleted. In this example another backup saveset (migrated or replicated) still exists, therefore the backup is not lost.</translate> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:01, 19 February 2020
Backup task status icons
Icon | Description |
---|---|
The backup task is active. | |
The backup task has been cancelled. | |
The backup failed with an error. | |
The backup task is in queue. | |
The backup has been completed successfully. | |
A warning occurs during the backup. | |
Backup or/and Saveset EOL has expired. The saveset will be deleted with the next purge. | |
Backup or/and Saveset EOL has not yet expired. If the Backup EOL has not yet expired (blue circle) but the Saveset EOL has expired (grey circle), the saveset with the expired Saveset EOL will be deleted. In this example another backup saveset (migrated or replicated) still exists, therefore the backup is not lost. |
Usage
This template should be used for Beefalo-related articles about the backup.