SEP sesam Release Versions: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
(Added older versions.) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4.4.1 || 4.4.1.48 || March 11th, 2015 || [[Release_Notes_4.4.1|Release Notes 4.4.1]] | |4.4.1 || 4.4.1.48 || March 11th, 2015 || [[Release_Notes_4.4.1|Release Notes 4.4.1]] | ||
|- | |||
|4.3.1 || 4.2.2.40 || August 26th, 2015 || [[Release_Notes_4.3.1|Release Notes 4.3.1]] | |||
|- | |||
|4.2.2 || 4.2.2.40 || || [[Release_Notes_4.2.2|Release Notes 4.2.2]] | |||
|- | |||
|4.2.1 || 4.2.1.41 || || [[Release_Notes_4.2.1|Release Notes 4.2.1]] | |||
|- | |||
|4.0.5 || 4.0.5.26, 4.0.5.28 || November 11th, 2014 || [[Archive:Release_Notes_4.0.5|Release Notes 4.0.5]] | |||
|- | |||
|4.0.3 || 4.0.3.30 || || [[Archive:Release_Notes_4.0.3|Release Notes 4.0.3]] | |||
|- | |||
|4.0.1, 4.0.2 || 4.0.2.13, 4.0.2.30 || || [[Archive:Release_Notes_4.0.1_and_4.0.2|Release Notes 4.0.1 and 4.0.2]] | |||
|- | |||
|3.6 || 3.6.4.21 || August 26th, 2015 (Windows), November 4th, 2015 (Solaris, Linux) || [[Archive:Release_Notes_3.6|Release Notes 3.6]] | |||
|- | |||
|3.4 || 3.4.1.67 || November 4th, 2014 || [[Archive:Release_Notes_3.4|Release Notes 3.4]] | |||
|- | |||
|3.0 || || || [[Archive:Release_Notes_3.0|Release Notes 3.0]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:48, 8 September 2017
Copyright © SEP AG 1999-2024. All rights reserved.
Any form of reproduction of the contents or parts of this manual is allowed only with the express written permission from SEP AG. When compiling and designing user documentation SEP AG uses great diligence and attempts to deliver accurate and correct information. However, SEP AG cannot issue a guarantee for the contents of this manual.
Release | Version | Release date | Release notes |
---|---|---|---|
4.4.3 Tigon v.2 (upcoming) | Planned for October 2017. | Release Notes 4.4.3 Tigon v.2 | |
4.4.3 Tigon v.1 | 4.4.3.42 | August 10th, 2017 | Release Notes 4.4.3 Tigon |
4.4.3 | 4.4.3.29 | April 4th, 2017 | Release Notes 4.4.3 |
4.4.2 | 4.4.2.88 | April 27th, 2016 | Release Notes 4.4.2 |
4.4.2 | 4.4.2.87 | April 11th, 2016 | Release Notes 4.4.2 |
4.4.1 | 4.4.1.48 | March 11th, 2015 | Release Notes 4.4.1 |
4.3.1 | 4.2.2.40 | August 26th, 2015 | Release Notes 4.3.1 |
4.2.2 | 4.2.2.40 | Release Notes 4.2.2 | |
4.2.1 | 4.2.1.41 | Release Notes 4.2.1 | |
4.0.5 | 4.0.5.26, 4.0.5.28 | November 11th, 2014 | Release Notes 4.0.5 |
4.0.3 | 4.0.3.30 | Release Notes 4.0.3 | |
4.0.1, 4.0.2 | 4.0.2.13, 4.0.2.30 | Release Notes 4.0.1 and 4.0.2 | |
3.6 | 3.6.4.21 | August 26th, 2015 (Windows), November 4th, 2015 (Solaris, Linux) | Release Notes 3.6 |
3.4 | 3.4.1.67 | November 4th, 2014 | Release Notes 3.4 |
3.0 | Release Notes 3.0 |